Calendar

No comments
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 1 @ 10:00 am – 1 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jan 1 @ 10:00 am – 1 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 1 @ 2:00 pm – 1 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jan 1 @ 3:45 pm – 1 January 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Management Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
Management Committee Meeting @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 1 @ 6:00 pm – 1 January 2020 @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday Meeting
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 1 @ 6:15 pm – 1 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jan 2 @ 10:00 am – 2 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jan 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jan 2 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jan 2 @ 6:30 pm – 2 January 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jan 2 @ 7:00 pm – 2 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jan 3 @ 9:15 am – 3 January 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jan 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jan 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Jan 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jan 3 @ 11:00 am – 3 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 3 @ 12:30 pm – 3 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jan 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6 January 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jan 7 @ 9:30 am – 7 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 7 @ 12:00 pm – 7 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 7 @ 12:30 pm – 7 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 7 @ 1:30 pm – 7 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 7 @ 6:15 pm – 7 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 8 @ 10:00 am – 8 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jan 8 @ 10:00 am – 8 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 8 @ 2:00 pm – 8 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jan 8 @ 3:45 pm – 8 January 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 8 @ 6:15 pm – 8 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jan 9 @ 10:00 am – 9 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jan 9 @ 1:30 pm – 9 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jan 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9 January 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jan 10 @ 9:15 am – 10 January 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jan 10 @ 10:00 am – 10 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jan 10 @ 10:00 am – 10 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jan 10 @ 11:00 am – 10 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 10 @ 12:30 pm – 10 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Jan 10 @ 2:00 pm – 10 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jan 13 @ 6:00 pm – 13 January 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jan 14 @ 9:30 am – 14 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 14 @ 12:00 pm – 14 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 14 @ 12:30 pm – 14 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 14 @ 6:15 pm – 14 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 15 @ 10:00 am – 15 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jan 15 @ 10:00 am – 15 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm – 15 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jan 15 @ 3:45 pm – 15 January 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 15 @ 6:15 pm – 15 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jan 16 @ 10:00 am – 16 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jan 16 @ 1:30 pm – 16 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jan 16 @ 6:30 pm – 16 January 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Area Labour Party Meeting 7:00 pm
Area Labour Party Meeting
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 16 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Meeting
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 16 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jan 17 @ 9:15 am – 17 January 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jan 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jan 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Jan 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jan 17 @ 11:00 am – 17 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 17 @ 12:30 pm – 17 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jan 20 @ 6:00 pm – 20 January 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jan 21 @ 9:30 am – 21 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm – 21 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 21 @ 12:30 pm – 21 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 21 @ 1:30 pm – 21 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 21 @ 6:15 pm – 21 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 22 @ 10:00 am – 22 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jan 22 @ 10:00 am – 22 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 22 @ 2:00 pm – 22 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jan 22 @ 3:45 pm – 22 January 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 22 @ 6:15 pm – 22 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jan 23 @ 10:00 am – 23 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jan 23 @ 1:30 pm – 23 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jan 23 @ 6:30 pm – 23 January 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 23 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jan 24 @ 9:15 am – 24 January 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jan 24 @ 10:00 am – 24 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jan 24 @ 10:00 am – 24 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jan 24 @ 11:00 am – 24 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 24 @ 12:30 pm – 24 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Jan 24 @ 2:00 pm – 24 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 27 January 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jan 28 @ 9:30 am – 28 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 28 @ 12:00 pm – 28 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 28 @ 12:30 pm – 28 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 28 @ 6:15 pm – 28 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 29 @ 10:00 am – 29 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jan 29 @ 10:00 am – 29 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 29 @ 2:00 pm – 29 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jan 29 @ 3:45 pm – 29 January 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jan 29 @ 6:15 pm – 29 January 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 30 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jan 30 @ 1:30 pm – 30 January 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jan 30 @ 6:30 pm – 30 January 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 30 January 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jan 31 @ 9:15 am – 31 January 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jan 31 @ 10:00 am – 31 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jan 31 @ 10:00 am – 31 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Jan 31 @ 10:00 am – 31 January 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jan 31 @ 11:00 am – 31 January 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jan 31 @ 12:30 pm – 31 January 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall

Comments are closed.



 
Powered by WordPress
Design by cactushead.co.uk