Calendar

No comments
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 3 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 June 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 3 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 4 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 4 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 4 @ 12:00 pm – 4 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 4 @ 12:30 pm – 4 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4 June 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 4 @ 6:15 pm – 4 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 9:30 am – 5 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 5 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 5 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 5 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jun 5 @ 3:45 pm – 5 June 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Management Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
Management Committee Meeting @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 6:00 pm – 5 June 2019 @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday Meeting
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 5 @ 6:15 pm – 5 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Jun 5 @ 6:45 pm – 5 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 6 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 6 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 6 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Jun 6 @ 11:45 am – 6 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 6 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jun 6 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jun 6 @ 6:30 pm – 6 June 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 6 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jun 7 @ 9:15 am – 7 June 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 7 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 7 @ 12:30 pm – 7 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 10 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 10 June 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 10:30 am – 10 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 10 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jun 10 @ 6:00 pm – 10 June 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jun 11 @ 9:30 am – 11 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 9:30 am – 11 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 12:00 pm – 11 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 11 @ 12:30 pm – 11 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 1:30 pm – 11 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 11 June 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 6:15 pm – 11 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 12 @ 9:30 am – 12 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 12 @ 10:30 am – 12 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 12 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jun 12 @ 3:45 pm – 12 June 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 12 @ 6:15 pm – 12 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Jun 12 @ 6:45 pm – 12 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 13 @ 9:30 am – 13 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jun 13 @ 10:00 am – 13 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 13 @ 10:30 am – 13 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Jun 13 @ 11:45 am – 13 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jun 13 @ 1:30 pm – 13 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jun 13 @ 6:30 pm – 13 June 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm – 13 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jun 14 @ 9:15 am – 14 June 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 14 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 14 @ 12:30 pm – 14 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 14 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 17 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 June 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 10:30 am – 17 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Jun 17 @ 2:00 pm – 17 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jun 17 @ 6:00 pm – 17 June 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jun 18 @ 9:30 am – 18 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 18 @ 9:30 am – 18 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 18 @ 12:00 pm – 18 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 18 @ 12:30 pm – 18 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Jun 18 @ 2:00 pm – 18 June 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 18 @ 6:15 pm – 18 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 19 @ 9:30 am – 19 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 19 @ 10:00 am – 19 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jun 19 @ 10:00 am – 19 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 19 @ 10:30 am – 19 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 19 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jun 19 @ 3:45 pm – 19 June 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 19 @ 6:15 pm – 19 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Jun 19 @ 6:45 pm – 19 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 20 @ 9:30 am – 20 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 20 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 20 @ 10:30 am – 20 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Jun 20 @ 11:45 am – 20 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 20 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jun 20 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm – 20 June 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Area Labour Party Meeting 7:00 pm
Area Labour Party Meeting
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm – 20 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Meeting
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm – 20 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jun 21 @ 9:15 am – 21 June 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am – 21 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 21 @ 12:30 pm – 21 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 9:30 am – 24 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 24 June 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 10:30 am – 24 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 24 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Jun 24 @ 6:00 pm – 24 June 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 25 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 25 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 12:00 pm – 25 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 25 @ 12:30 pm – 25 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 1:30 pm – 25 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Jun 25 @ 2:00 pm – 25 June 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 6:15 pm – 25 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 26 @ 9:30 am – 26 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 26 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 26 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 26 @ 10:30 am – 26 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 26 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Jun 26 @ 3:45 pm – 26 June 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 26 @ 6:15 pm – 26 June 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Jun 26 @ 6:45 pm – 26 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 27 @ 9:30 am – 27 June 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 27 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Jun 27 @ 10:30 am – 27 June 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Jun 27 @ 11:45 am – 27 June 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Jun 27 @ 1:30 pm – 27 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 27 June 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm – 27 June 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Jun 28 @ 9:15 am – 28 June 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am – 28 June 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Jun 28 @ 12:30 pm – 28 June 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 28 June 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly

Comments are closed.



 
Powered by WordPress
Design by cactushead.co.uk