Calendar

No comments
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 3 @ 9:30 am – 3 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 February 2020 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 3 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Feb 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3 February 2020 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Feb 3 @ 6:00 pm – 3 February 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Feb 3 @ 7:20 pm – 3 February 2020 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Feb 4 @ 9:30 am – 4 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 4 @ 9:30 am – 4 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 4 @ 12:30 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 4 @ 1:30 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Feb 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 4 @ 6:15 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
EDAM 7:00 pm
EDAM
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Monthly Meetings
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Feb 4 @ 7:15 pm – 4 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 5 @ 9:30 am – 5 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am – 5 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am – 5 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 5 @ 10:30 am – 5 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Feb 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Feb 5 @ 1:15 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Feb 5 @ 3:45 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 5 @ 6:15 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Feb 5 @ 6:45 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Feb 5 @ 7:15 pm – 5 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 6 @ 9:30 am – 6 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 6 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 6 @ 10:30 am – 6 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Feb 6 @ 11:45 am – 6 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Feb 6 @ 1:30 pm – 6 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 6 February 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 6 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Feb 7 @ 9:15 am – 7 February 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Feb 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Feb 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A Crafts 10:00 am
U3A Crafts
Feb 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Feb 7 @ 11:00 am – 7 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 7 @ 12:30 pm – 7 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Feb 7 @ 12:50 pm – 7 February 2020 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Feb 7 @ 2:00 pm – 7 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 10 @ 9:30 am – 10 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 10 February 2020 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 10 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Feb 10 @ 2:00 pm – 10 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Feb 10 @ 3:45 pm – 10 February 2020 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Feb 10 @ 6:00 pm – 10 February 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Feb 10 @ 7:20 pm – 10 February 2020 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Feb 11 @ 9:30 am – 11 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 11 @ 9:30 am – 11 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Feb 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Feb 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 11 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 11 @ 12:30 pm – 11 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Feb 11 @ 2:00 pm – 11 February 2020 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 11 @ 6:15 pm – 11 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Feb 11 @ 7:15 pm – 11 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 12 @ 9:30 am – 12 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 12 @ 10:00 am – 12 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Feb 12 @ 10:00 am – 12 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 12 @ 10:30 am – 12 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Feb 12 @ 1:00 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Feb 12 @ 1:15 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 12 @ 2:00 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Feb 12 @ 3:45 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 12 @ 6:15 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Feb 12 @ 6:45 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Feb 12 @ 7:15 pm – 12 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 13 @ 9:30 am – 13 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Feb 13 @ 10:00 am – 13 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 13 @ 10:30 am – 13 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Feb 13 @ 11:45 am – 13 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Feb 13 @ 1:30 pm – 13 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 13 February 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 13 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Feb 14 @ 9:15 am – 14 February 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Feb 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Feb 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Feb 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Feb 14 @ 11:00 am – 14 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 14 @ 12:30 pm – 14 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Feb 14 @ 12:50 pm – 14 February 2020 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 17 @ 9:30 am – 17 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 February 2020 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 17 @ 10:30 am – 17 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Feb 17 @ 2:00 pm – 17 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Feb 17 @ 3:45 pm – 17 February 2020 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Feb 17 @ 6:00 pm – 17 February 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Feb 17 @ 7:20 pm – 17 February 2020 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Feb 18 @ 9:30 am – 18 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 18 @ 9:30 am – 18 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Feb 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Feb 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 18 @ 12:30 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 18 @ 1:30 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Feb 18 @ 2:00 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 18 @ 6:15 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Feb 18 @ 7:15 pm – 18 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 19 @ 9:30 am – 19 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 19 @ 10:00 am – 19 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Feb 19 @ 10:00 am – 19 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 19 @ 10:30 am – 19 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Feb 19 @ 1:00 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Feb 19 @ 1:15 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 19 @ 2:00 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Feb 19 @ 3:45 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 19 @ 6:15 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Feb 19 @ 6:45 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Feb 19 @ 7:15 pm – 19 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 20 @ 9:30 am – 20 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Feb 20 @ 10:00 am – 20 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 20 @ 10:30 am – 20 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Feb 20 @ 11:45 am – 20 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Feb 20 @ 1:30 pm – 20 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Feb 20 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 20 February 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Area Labour Party Meeting 7:00 pm
Area Labour Party Meeting
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 20 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Meeting
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 20 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Feb 21 @ 9:15 am – 21 February 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Feb 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Feb 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A Crafts 10:00 am
U3A Crafts
Feb 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Feb 21 @ 11:00 am – 21 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 21 @ 12:30 pm – 21 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Feb 21 @ 12:50 pm – 21 February 2020 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Feb 21 @ 2:00 pm – 21 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 24 @ 9:30 am – 24 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 24 February 2020 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 24 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Feb 24 @ 2:00 pm – 24 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Feb 24 @ 3:45 pm – 24 February 2020 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 24 February 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Feb 24 @ 7:20 pm – 24 February 2020 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Feb 25 @ 9:30 am – 25 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 25 @ 9:30 am – 25 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Feb 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Feb 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 25 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 25 @ 12:30 pm – 25 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 25 February 2020 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 25 @ 6:15 pm – 25 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Feb 25 @ 7:15 pm – 25 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 26 @ 9:30 am – 26 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 26 @ 10:00 am – 26 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Feb 26 @ 10:00 am – 26 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 26 @ 10:30 am – 26 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Feb 26 @ 1:00 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Feb 26 @ 1:15 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 26 @ 2:00 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Feb 26 @ 3:45 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 26 @ 6:15 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Feb 26 @ 6:45 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Feb 26 @ 7:15 pm – 26 February 2020 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 27 @ 9:30 am – 27 February 2020 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Feb 27 @ 10:00 am – 27 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Feb 27 @ 10:30 am – 27 February 2020 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Feb 27 @ 11:45 am – 27 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Feb 27 @ 1:30 pm – 27 February 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 27 February 2020 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 27 February 2020 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Feb 28 @ 9:15 am – 28 February 2020 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Feb 28 @ 11:00 am – 28 February 2020 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Feb 28 @ 12:30 pm – 28 February 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Feb 28 @ 12:50 pm – 28 February 2020 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds

Comments are closed.



 
Powered by WordPress
Design by cactushead.co.uk