Calendar

No comments
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 1 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 1 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 1 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 1 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 1 @ 12:30 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 1 @ 1:30 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Oct 1 @ 2:00 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 1 @ 6:15 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
EDAM 7:00 pm
EDAM
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Monthly Meetings
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Oct 1 @ 7:15 pm – 1 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 2 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 2 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 2 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 2 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Spanish Lessons for Children 10:30 am
Spanish Lessons for Children
Oct 2 @ 10:30 am – 2 October 2019 @ 11:00 am
Learn through song and play
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Oct 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Oct 2 @ 1:15 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Oct 2 @ 3:45 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 2 @ 6:15 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Oct 2 @ 6:45 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Oct 2 @ 7:15 pm – 2 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 3 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 3 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 3 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Oct 3 @ 11:45 am – 3 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Oct 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 3 October 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 3 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Oct 4 @ 9:15 am – 4 October 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A Crafts 10:00 am
U3A Crafts
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 4 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Oct 4 @ 11:00 am – 4 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 4 @ 12:30 pm – 4 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Oct 4 @ 12:50 pm – 4 October 2019 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 7 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 7 October 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 7 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Oct 7 @ 2:00 pm – 7 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Oct 7 @ 3:45 pm – 7 October 2019 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7 October 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Oct 7 @ 7:20 pm – 7 October 2019 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 8 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 8 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 8 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 8 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Spanish Lessons for Children 10:30 am
Spanish Lessons for Children
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 8 October 2019 @ 11:00 am
Learn through song and play
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 8 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 8 @ 12:30 pm – 8 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Oct 8 @ 2:00 pm – 8 October 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 8 @ 6:15 pm – 8 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Oct 8 @ 7:15 pm – 8 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 9 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 9 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 9 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 9 @ 10:30 am – 9 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Oct 9 @ 1:00 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Oct 9 @ 1:15 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Oct 9 @ 3:45 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 9 @ 6:15 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Oct 9 @ 6:45 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Oct 9 @ 7:15 pm – 9 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am – 10 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 10 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 10 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Oct 10 @ 11:45 am – 10 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 10 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 10 October 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 10 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Oct 11 @ 9:15 am – 11 October 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Oct 11 @ 11:00 am – 11 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 11 @ 12:30 pm – 11 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Oct 11 @ 12:50 pm – 11 October 2019 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 14 @ 9:30 am – 14 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 14 October 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 14 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Oct 14 @ 2:00 pm – 14 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Oct 14 @ 3:45 pm – 14 October 2019 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 14 October 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Oct 14 @ 7:20 pm – 14 October 2019 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 15 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 15 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 15 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 15 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Spanish Lessons for Children 10:30 am
Spanish Lessons for Children
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 15 October 2019 @ 11:00 am
Learn through song and play
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 15 @ 12:30 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 15 @ 1:30 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Oct 15 @ 2:00 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 15 @ 6:15 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Oct 15 @ 7:15 pm – 15 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 16 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 16 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 16 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 10:30 am – 16 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Oct 16 @ 1:00 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Oct 16 @ 1:15 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Oct 16 @ 3:45 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 16 @ 6:15 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Oct 16 @ 6:45 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Oct 16 @ 7:15 pm – 16 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 17 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 17 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 17 @ 10:30 am – 17 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Oct 17 @ 11:45 am – 17 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Oct 17 @ 1:30 pm – 17 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 17 October 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Area Labour Party Meeting 7:00 pm
Area Labour Party Meeting
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 17 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Meeting
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 17 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Oct 18 @ 9:15 am – 18 October 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A Crafts 10:00 am
U3A Crafts
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 18 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 18 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm – 18 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Oct 18 @ 12:50 pm – 18 October 2019 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
U3A Cards & Games 2:00 pm
U3A Cards & Games
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 18 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 21 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 21 October 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 21 @ 10:30 am – 21 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm – 21 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Oct 21 @ 3:45 pm – 21 October 2019 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm – 21 October 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Oct 21 @ 7:20 pm – 21 October 2019 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Oct 22 @ 9:30 am – 22 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 22 @ 9:30 am – 22 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 22 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 22 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Spanish Lessons for Children 10:30 am
Spanish Lessons for Children
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am – 22 October 2019 @ 11:00 am
Learn through song and play
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 22 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 22 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm – 22 October 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 22 @ 6:15 pm – 22 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Oct 22 @ 7:15 pm – 22 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 23 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 23 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 23 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 23 @ 10:30 am – 23 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Oct 23 @ 1:15 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Oct 23 @ 3:45 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 23 @ 6:15 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Oct 23 @ 6:45 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Oct 23 @ 7:15 pm – 23 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 24 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 24 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am – 24 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Oct 24 @ 11:45 am – 24 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Oct 24 @ 1:30 pm – 24 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 24 October 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 24 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class
PEEP 9:15 am
PEEP
Oct 25 @ 9:15 am – 25 October 2019 @ 10:30 am
School Term Only
ESOL All Talk 10:00 am
ESOL All Talk
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
at Pentland
Tryst Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Tryst Patchwork Group
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Group
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group 10:00 am
U3A (Edinburgh) Chess Group
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 25 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Fortnightly
Seated Exercise Class 11:00 am
Seated Exercise Class
Oct 25 @ 11:00 am – 25 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Friday Class
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm – 25 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Bumblebee Sports 12:50 pm
Bumblebee Sports
Oct 25 @ 12:50 pm – 25 October 2019 @ 1:50 pm
2-5 year olds
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 28 @ 9:30 am – 28 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Tryst Art Group 10:00 am
Tryst Art Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 28 October 2019 @ 12:30 pm
Main Hall
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 28 @ 10:30 am – 28 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Yoga: Hatha 2:00 pm
Yoga: Hatha
Oct 28 @ 2:00 pm – 28 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Little Tigers 3:45 pm
Little Tigers
Oct 28 @ 3:45 pm – 28 October 2019 @ 4:25 pm
martial art for 3-5yrs
Taekwon-Do 6:00 pm
Taekwon-Do
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 28 October 2019 @ 7:00 pm
Monday Class
Cycling Fitness 7:20 pm
Cycling Fitness
Oct 28 @ 7:20 pm – 28 October 2019 @ 8:20 pm
Any enquiries to pilatezjen@gmail.com
Computer Group 9:30 am
Computer Group
Oct 29 @ 9:30 am – 29 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 29 @ 9:30 am – 29 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Patchwork Group 10:00 am
Patchwork Group
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 29 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Adult Education Classes
Pentland Retired Men’s Group 10:00 am
Pentland Retired Men’s Group
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 29 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday Class
Spanish Lessons for Children 10:30 am
Spanish Lessons for Children
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 29 October 2019 @ 11:00 am
Learn through song and play
Line Dancing 12:00 pm
Line Dancing @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Main Hall
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club 12:30 pm
Pentland Carpet Bowling Club
Oct 29 @ 12:30 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Main Hall
Project Linus Group 1:30 pm
Project Linus Group @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 29 @ 1:30 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Fortnightly Class
Simon Says Dance 2:00 pm
Simon Says Dance
Oct 29 @ 2:00 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 2:30 pm
Nursery Age
Youth Club P1-P4 6:15 pm
Youth Club P1-P4 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 29 @ 6:15 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
Brave Blood 7:15 pm
Brave Blood
Oct 29 @ 7:15 pm – 29 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
Fitness Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 30 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Baby Ballet 10:00 am
Baby Ballet @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 30 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Main Hall
Computer Group 10:00 am
Computer Group
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 30 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Computer Room
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 30 @ 10:30 am – 30 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Health In Mind 1:00 pm
Health In Mind
Oct 30 @ 1:00 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Surestart 1:15 pm
Surestart
Oct 30 @ 1:15 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 3:15 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style 2:00 pm
Tai Chi – Lee Style @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday Class
Fitness Pilates 3:45 pm
Fitness Pilates
Oct 30 @ 3:45 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 4:30 pm
All Levels
Youth Club P5-P7 6:15 pm
Youth Club P5-P7 @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 30 @ 6:15 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 7:45 pm
School Term Only
DIY Crafting 6:45 pm
DIY Crafting
Oct 30 @ 6:45 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Wednesday Class
Clubbercise 7:15 pm
Clubbercise
Oct 30 @ 7:15 pm – 30 October 2019 @ 8:15 pm
with Lauren
Oxgangs Kindergym 9:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 31 @ 9:30 am – 31 October 2019 @ 10:15 am
Sports Hall
Creative Writing 10:00 am
Creative Writing
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 31 October 2019 @ 12:00 pm
Thursday Class
Oxgangs Kindergym 10:30 am
Oxgangs Kindergym @ Pentland Community Centre
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 31 October 2019 @ 11:15 am
Sports Hall
Pentland Lunch Club 11:45 am
Pentland Lunch Club
Oct 31 @ 11:45 am – 31 October 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Small Social Area
Pentland Thursday Social Club 1:30 pm
Pentland Thursday Social Club
Oct 31 @ 1:30 pm – 31 October 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Thursday Group
Pentland Joggers 6:00 pm
Pentland Joggers
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm
Meet at Centre
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2 6:30 pm
Reel Creative Hub P6-S2
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm – 31 October 2019 @ 8:30 pm
School Term Only
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan 7:00 pm
Five Winds – Tai Chi Chuan
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 31 October 2019 @ 8:45 pm
Thursday Class

Comments are closed.



 
Powered by WordPress
Design by cactushead.co.uk